Esta página se muestra en inglés. Una traducción al español está en curso.
ScriptsJul 3, 2026·3 min de lectura

Konsta UI — Mobile UI Components with Tailwind CSS

A library of pixel-perfect iOS and Material Design mobile UI components for React, Vue, and Svelte, styled with Tailwind CSS for use in hybrid and PWA apps.

Listo para agents

Instalación lista para agent

Este activo puede instalarse después de elegir el runtime, revisar el plan y ejecutar el comando correspondiente.

Native · 98/100Política: permitir
Superficie agent
Cualquier agent MCP/CLI
Tipo
Skill
Instalación
Single
Confianza
Confianza: Established
Entrada
Konsta UI
Comando de instalación directa
npx -y tokrepo@latest install 3ec8a69b-7696-11f1-9bc6-00163e2b0d79 --target codex

Ejecutar después de confirmar el plan con dry-run.

Introduction

Konsta UI provides native-looking iOS and Material Design components for building mobile web apps, PWAs, and hybrid applications. It renders platform-specific styles automatically and uses Tailwind CSS for customization, working alongside frameworks like Framework7, Ionic, and Capacitor.

What Konsta UI Does

  • Delivers 30+ mobile UI components that match native iOS and Android appearance
  • Automatically applies iOS or Material Design styling based on the target platform
  • Provides component bindings for React, Vue, and Svelte
  • Uses Tailwind CSS for styling and theming
  • Integrates with Framework7, Ionic, and other mobile app shells

Architecture Overview

Konsta UI components render platform-specific markup and styles determined by a theme prop (ios or material). Each component uses Tailwind CSS utility classes generated through a Konsta plugin that adds mobile-specific design tokens for spacing, colors, and typography. The library does not include routing or page transitions, focusing purely on the visual component layer that can be composed with any navigation framework.

Self-Hosting & Configuration

  • Install from npm and import the Konsta Tailwind plugin into your config
  • Wrap your app in the Konsta App component to set the platform theme
  • Choose between ios and material themes globally or override per component
  • Customize colors and design tokens through the Tailwind plugin configuration
  • Combine with Capacitor or Cordova for native mobile distribution

Key Features

  • Pixel-accurate iOS and Material Design component styles
  • Cross-framework support for React, Vue, and Svelte
  • Tailwind CSS integration for consistent design token management
  • Lightweight with no runtime dependencies beyond Tailwind
  • Safe-area handling for modern mobile devices with notches

Comparison with Similar Tools

  • Framework7 — full mobile framework with routing and transitions; Konsta UI is a component-only layer
  • Ionic — complete hybrid app platform; Konsta UI focuses on UI components without vendor lock-in
  • React Native — compiles to native views; Konsta UI renders web-based mobile UIs
  • Vant — Vue-specific mobile components; Konsta UI supports React, Vue, and Svelte
  • Onsen UI — mobile UI framework; Konsta UI uses Tailwind CSS rather than a proprietary style system

FAQ

Q: Does Konsta UI provide routing or page transitions? A: No. Konsta UI is a component library only. Use Framework7, Ionic, or your own router for navigation.

Q: Can I use Konsta UI for desktop web apps? A: It is designed for mobile interfaces. Desktop layouts would need additional responsive design work.

Q: Does Konsta UI work with Capacitor? A: Yes. Build your UI with Konsta components in a web framework and wrap it with Capacitor for native distribution.

Q: Is Konsta UI free? A: Yes. It is released under the MIT license.

Sources

Discusión

Inicia sesión para unirte a la discusión.
Aún no hay comentarios. Sé el primero en compartir tus ideas.

Activos relacionados